top

Diplomatic Visa Appointment system:

Please note that all fields are mandatory.  Your request for an appointment will be reviewed, and you will receive an email reply within 3 working days. Your email response will contain the date for your visa interview at the US Consulate General in Dubai.

To qualify for an A-1 or A-2 visa, you must be traveling to the United States on behalf of your national government to engage solely in official activities for that government. The fact that there may be government interest or control in a given organization is not, in itself, the defining factor in determining whether or not an applicant qualifies for an A visa; the particular duties or services to be performed must also be of an inherently governmental character or nature.

Please attach the copies off the following documents in order to request a visa for a diplomatic passport holder:
1. DS-160 application form.
2. 2 photographs with a white background.
3. Diplomatic passport for the applicant.
4. A note verbal from the diplomatic mission.
5. A letter of employment from the current diplomatic mission. (If applying for an A visa)
6. Travel orders from the current diplomatic mission. (If applying for an A visa)

First Name*
Family Name*
E-mail*
Passport Number *
Nationality
Visa type
Question